2018 Osprey Nationals entries

Sail NumberBoat NameSailing ClubHelm NameCrew Name
1318AquaholicPoole YCDave BestDAVID ALAN BEST
1194LetticePoole Yacht ClubIan HartStephen Ehrhart
1247StringbagCCSCMarcus ScraceJohn Pym
1347Pipe n SlippersWarsash Sailing ClubPhilip MeakinsBen Meakins
1316Uzi JaneBCYCNigel YoungDarren Hamilton
1198Blue MoonCastle Cove SCAngus HemmingsAdam Bowers
1281White KnucklesCastle Cove/Weymouth SCDave ElstonGavin Poulloin
1362OmgWeymouth SCPete LloydJohn Smith
1338Curved AirIOSSCKen BrownChris Butters
1334Back AgainTenbyJaime BohataEric Arentz
1342Best ChanceTenbyTed LewisLucas Boissevain
1116Lethal WeaponMBSC/CCSCSam BarkerMike Greig
1273FrustrationCastle Cove SCMike StreetHarry Owens
1352String Driven ThingPoole YCPiers StrongPhil Angrave
1085InfidelPlymouth UniGeorge OdlingHarry Odling
1175Able ToWeymouth SCEmma StevensonTim Bowden
1344Tenby SCHuw OwenCarwyn Owen
1341ylostRibble Cruising Club / BlithfieldWilliam CrichtonjonJon Batt
1371Aumonier 2No ClubNeil ChaplainRyan Chaplain
1276JenniferTenbyDan JacksonNick Arran
1310Brave New WorldPooleMichael RichardsonRichard Kellaway
1326ShamelessTenby SCMike StaceDeanna Morton
1333Two Ronnies Castle Cove SCCharlie AdlerAndy Adler
1373GnasherPoole YCRichard MarshallAndrew Edmonds
1234Plan BCastle Cove SCTerry CurtisPeter Greig
1290SwiftwunPoole YCMartin CooneyPeter Frith
1322Peek A BooPoole YCMatt BurgeStuart Maunder
1319Prey EncorePooleChris PlayfairAlistair Watkins
1325Sea-ing-RedGMSCRobin GeorgeNicola George
1183Martin HunterUpper Thames SCMartin HunterMargeratha Herman
1372TBAIOSSCMick GreenlandLee Marriott
1350WARNING ..... Contains NutsConiston S.C.Alec MamwellArthur Butler
1195Another one bites the dustCastle Cove SCPete BarnstableRichard Cumberbatch
1364StyloIsle of Sheppey SCRussell WheelerMark Mawhinney
1363Robbers AlleyCarsington Alistair RaynardRob Burdekin
1296WhitestarCastle CoveKevin FrancisPhil Male
1357Last OrdersPortishead Yacht & SCPaul RobertsMike Cox
1360The Flying 'O'Shoreham SCJohn MillsCaz Mills
1369Dark MatterGreat Moor SCRoger BlakeJames Blake
1356Shippy Mc-ship FaceCastle Cove SCBen HawkesSimon Hawkes
1291WaimanuHISC / KWSC Alex Willis Nick Willis
1114Just PogoTata Steel SCRos DownsDavid Downs
854Flying MachineBristol Corinthian YCRichard PackerBoris Morrice
1349Prestwick SCPeter CarrCameron Milne
1345Hakuna matataCarsingtonChris Lorraine
1367Prestwick SCAlan HendersonAlastair Barrie
1298Barking MadPoole YCMichael AtkinsonRichard Bowers