Login for the latest information on the racing and sailing programme

2018 Programme

DateTimeClassDescription
Sun 8th Apr10:40IRC 3Spring Race 1 / 6
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 1 / 6
Sun 15th Apr08:00IRC 3 & 4CANCELLED - North Sails Training
10:40IRC 3Spring Race 2 / 6
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 2 / 6
Sat 21st AprCANCELLED - Tony Bennett Pursuit Race
Sun 22nd Apr11:19IRC 3Spring Race 3 / 6
11:24IRC 4Spring Race 3 / 6
Mon 23rd Apr18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 1 / 6
19:00SquibsMonday 1 Race 1 / 6
Thu 26th Apr18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 1 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 1 / 7
Fri 27th Apr17:00YOBs
Sat 28th Apr13:55DinghiesHambro Cup 3 races B-B
14:05ByteByte Open 3 races B-B
14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 1 / 7
Sun 29th AprByte Training
10:40IRC 3Spring Race 4 / 6
10:40IRC 4Spring Race 4 / 6
Mon 30th Apr18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 2 / 6
Thu 3rd May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 2 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 2 / 7
Sat 5th May14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 2 / 7
14:35DinghiesSpring Race 1 & 2 / 8
Sun 6th May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 5 / 6
Thu 10th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 3 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 3 / 7
Fri 11th May17:00YOBs
Sat 12th MayOPEN DAY
15:40SquibsSaturday 1 Race 3 / 7
15:45DinghiesSpring Race 3 & 4 / 8
Sun 13th May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 6 / 6
Mon 14th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 3 / 6
Thu 17th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 4 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 4 / 7
19:05IRC AllTransmanche Weymouth to Cherbourg
Sat 19th MayTransmanche - Cherbourg to Weymouth
14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 4 / 7
14:35DinghiesSpring Race 5 & 6 / 8
14:40IRC AllSaturday Race 1 / 6
Sun 20th May10:40IRC 3Summer Race 1 / 5
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 1 / 5
Mon 21st May18:55SquibsMonday 1 Race 4 / 6
19:00IRC AllMonday 1 Race 4 / 6
19:10DinghiesMonday 1 Race 4 / 6
Thu 24th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 5 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 5 / 7
Fri 25th MayPoole Feeder Race
17:00YOBs
Sat 26th MayPoole Regatta
14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 5 / 7
14:35DinghiesSpring Race 7 & 8 / 8
14:40IRC AllSaturday Race 2 / 6
Mon 28th May15:00SquibsSpring Long Distance
15:05DinghiesSpring Long Distance
15:10IRC AllSpring Long Distance
Thu 31st May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 6 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 6 / 7
Sat 2nd Jun13:30DinghiesMalcolm Roberts Trophy 3 races B-B
14:30SquibsIntroduction Race 2 races B-B
14:45IRC AllSaturday Race 3 / 6
Sun 3rd Jun10:50IRC 5Summer Regatta 3 races B-B
Mon 4th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 5 / 6
Thu 7th Jun18:45SquibsSinglehanded
18:50IRC AllCrew's Race 1
18:55DinghiesThursday 1 Race 7 / 7
Fri 8th Jun17:00YOBs
Sat 9th Jun14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 6 / 7
14:35DinghiesEarly Summer Race 1 & 2 / 8
14:40IRC AllSaturday Race 4 / 6
Sun 10th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 2 / 5
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 2 / 5
Mon 11th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 6 / 6
Thu 14th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 1 / 7
Sat 16th Jun14:35DinghiesEarly Summer Race 3 & 4 / 8
14:40IRC AllSaturday Race 5 / 6
15:25SquibsShow n' Tell 2 races B-B
Sun 17th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 3 / 5
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 3 / 5
Mon 18th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 1 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 1 / 6
Thu 21st Jun05:00Cherbourg Solstice
18:50SquibsThursday 2 Race 2 / 6
19:00IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
19:05IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
19:10DinghiesThursday 2 Race 2 / 7
Fri 22nd Jun17:00YOBs
Sat 23rd Jun14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 7 / 7
14:35DinghiesEarly Summer Race 5 & 6 / 8
14:40IRC AllSaturday Race 6 / 6
Sun 24th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 4 / 5
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 4 / 5
Mon 25th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 2 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 2 / 6
Thu 28th Jun19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 3 / 7
19:05SquibsThursday 2 Race 3 / 6
19:10IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
19:15IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
Sat 30th Jun14:30SquibsSaturday 2 Race 1 & 2 / 8
14:35DinghiesEarly Summer Race 7 & 8 / 8
14:40IRC AllDouble Handed Race 1 / 2
Sun 1st Jul10:45IRC 4Summer Race 5 / 5
11:12IRC 3Summer Race 5 / 5
Mon 2nd Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 3 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 3 / 6
Thu 5th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 4 / 7
Fri 6th Jul17:00YOBs
21:00IRC AllBonxie Trophy
Sat 7th JulYCW Dinghy Regatta
Sun 8th JulYCW Dinghy Regatta
Mon 9th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 4 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 4 / 6
Thu 12th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 5 / 7
Sat 14th Jul14:30SquibsSaturday 2 Race 3 & 4 / 8
14:35DinghiesMid Summer Race 1 & 2 / 10
14:49IRC AllSaturday Trophies Hugh Rose
Mon 16th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:53IRC AllMonday 2 Race 5 / 7
18:58DinghiesMonday 2 Race 5 / 6
Thu 19th Jul18:51SquibsThursday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:56IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
19:01IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
19:06DinghiesThursday 2 Race 6 / 7
Fri 20th Jul17:00YOBs
Sat 21st Jul14:00IRC AllSaturday Trophies Mitchell Trophy
14:30SquibsSir Ronald Edwards
14:35DinghiesMid Summer Race 3 & 4 / 10
Mon 23rd Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 6 / 7
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 6 / 6
Thu 26th Jul18:50SquibsCrew's Race
18:55IRC AllCrew's Race 2
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 7 / 7
Fri 27th JulSwanage Jolly
Sat 28th Jul14:30SquibsSaturday 2 Race 5 & 6 / 8
14:35DinghiesMid Summer Race 5 & 6 / 10
14:40IRC AllSaturday Trophies Simon Bolivar
Mon 30th Jul18:55SquibsAugust Series Race 1 / 9
19:00IRC AllMonday 2 Race 7 / 7
19:05DinghiesAugust Race 1 / 5
Thu 2nd Aug18:45SquibsAugust Series Race 2 / 9
18:50IRC 3August Race 1 / 7
18:55IRC 4August Race 1 / 7
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 1 / 6
Fri 3rd Aug17:00YOBs
Sat 4th Aug14:30SquibsSaturday 2 Race 7 & 8 / 8
14:35DinghiesMid Summer Race 7 & 8 / 10
14:35DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 2 & 3 / 6
14:40IRC AllSaturday Trophies Mooring Aldridge
Mon 6th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Series Race 3 / 9
18:50IRC 3August Race 2 / 7
18:55IRC 4August Race 2 / 7
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 2 / 5
Thu 9th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Series Race 4 / 9
18:50IRC 3August Race 3 / 7
18:55IRC 4August Race 3 / 7
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 4 / 6
Fri 10th Aug17:00YOBs
Sat 11th Aug14:35All in HandicapJubilee Cup
Mon 13th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Series Race 5 / 9
18:50IRC 3August Race 4 / 7
18:55IRC 4August Race 4 / 7
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 3 / 5
Thu 16th AugOsprey Nationals Day 1
18:47SquibsAugust Series Race 6 / 9
18:52IRC 3August Race 5 / 7
18:57IRC 4August Race 5 / 7
Fri 17th AugOsprey Nationals Day 2
17:00YOBs
Sat 18th AugOsprey Nationals Day 3
10:30IRC AllSaturday Trophies Cimbri
15:05SquibsSaturday 3 Race 1 / 7
Sun 19th AugOsprey Nationals Day 4
Mon 20th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Series Race 7 / 9
18:50IRC 3August Race 6 / 7
18:55IRC 4August Race 6 / 7
19:00DinghiesAugust Race 4 / 5
Thu 23rd Aug18:45SquibsAugust Series Race 8 / 9
18:50IRC 3August Race 7 / 7
18:55IRC 4August Race 7 / 7
19:00DinghiesSolo Cup
Fri 24th Aug17:00YOBs
Sat 25th Aug14:35SquibsSaturday 3 Race 2 & 3 / 7
14:40DinghiesMid Summer Race 9 & 10 / 10
14:40DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 5 & 6 / 6
14:45IRC AllSaturday Trophies Holt Cup
Sun 26th Aug10:30CANCELLEDRingstead BBQ
Mon 27th Aug14:30SquibsAutumn Long Distance
14:40IRC AllAutumn Long Distance
14:55DinghiesAutumn Long Distance
Thu 30th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Series Race 9 / 9
18:50IRC AllCrew's Race 3
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 5 / 5
Fri 31st Aug17:00YOBs
Sat 1st Sep13:35All in HandicapGolby Cup 3 Races B-B
14:45IRC AllSaturday Trophies Kenion
Sun 2nd Sep10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 1 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 1 / 8
Thu 6th Sep17:30SquibsSeptember Race 1 / 4
Sat 8th SepWeymouth Regatta
Sun 9th SepWeymouth Regatta
Thu 13th Sep17:30SquibsSeptember Race 2 / 4
Sat 15th Sep14:30SquibsSaturday 3 Race 4 & 5 / 7
14:35DinghiesLate Summer Race 1 & 2 / 10
14:40IRC AllDouble Handed Race 2 / 2
Sun 16th SepBart's Bash 5 at WPNSA
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 2 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 2 / 8
Thu 20th Sep17:30SquibsSeptember Race 3 / 4
Sat 22nd Sep14:30SquibsSaturday 3 Race 6 & 7 / 7
14:35DinghiesLate Summer Race 3 & 4 / 10
Sun 23rd Sep10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 3 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 3 / 8
Thu 27th Sep17:30SquibsSeptember Race 4 / 4
Sat 29th Sep14:30SquibsGreat Circle Race
14:35DinghiesLate Summer Race 5 & 6 / 10
Sun 30th Sep10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 4 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 4 / 8
Thu 4th Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 1 / 5
Sat 6th Oct14:30DinghiesLate Summer Race 7 & 8 / 10
Sun 7th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 1 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 5 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 5 / 8
Thu 11th Oct11:00SquibsThursday Morning CANCELLED / 5
Sat 13th Oct14:30DinghiesLate Summer Race 9 & 10 / 10
Sun 14th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 2 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 6 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 6 / 8
Thu 18th Oct11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 3 / 5
Sat 20th Oct14:30DinghiesAutumn Race 1 & 2 / 10
Sun 21st Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 3 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 7 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 7 / 8
Thu 25th Oct11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 4 / 5
Sat 27th Oct14:30DinghiesAutumn Race 3 & 4 / 10
Sun 28th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 4 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 8 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 8 / 8
Thu 1st Nov11:00SquibsThursday Morning Race 5 / 5
Sat 3rd Nov13:30DinghiesAutumn Race 5 & 6 / 10
Sun 4th Nov10:35SquibsAutumn Race 5 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 1 / 8
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 1 / 8
Sat 10th Nov13:30DinghiesAutumn Race 7 & 8 / 10
Sun 11th Nov13:35SquibsAutumn Race 6 / 6
13:40IRC 3Winter Race 2 / 8
13:45IRC 4Winter Race 2 / 8
Sat 17th Nov13:30DinghiesAutumn Race 9 & 10 / 10
Sun 18th Nov10:35SquibsWinter Race 1 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 3 / 8
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 3 / 8
Sat 24th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 1 & 2 / 8
Sun 25th Nov10:30SquibsWinter Race 2 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 4 / 8
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 4 / 8
Sat 1st Dec13:30DinghiesWinter Race 3 & 4 / 8
Sun 2nd Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 3 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 5 / 8
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 5 / 8
Sat 8th Dec13:30DinghiesWinter Race 5 & 6 / 8
Sun 9th Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 4 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 6 / 8
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 6 / 8
Sat 15th Dec13:30DinghiesWinter Race 7 & 8 / 8
Sun 16th Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 5 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 7 / 8
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 7 / 8
Sun 23rd Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 6 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 8 / 8
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 8 / 8
Wed 26th Dec10:40SquibsIcebreaker Trophy
10:45IRC AllFrostbite Trophy