Login for the latest information on the racing and sailing programme

Amendments and Notices

2019 Programme

DateTimeClassDescription
Sun 14th Apr10:55IRC 3Spring Race 1 / 6
11:00IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 1 / 6
Sun 21st Apr12:03IRC 3Spring Race 2 / 6
12:08IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 2 / 6
Mon 22nd AprAll ClassesTony Bennett Pursuit
Thu 25th Apr18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 1 / 6
19:00IRC 5Thursday 1 Race 1 / 6
19:05DinghiesThursday 1 Race 1 / 6
Fri 26th AprYOBs on Cruisers
Sat 27th Apr14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 1 / 6
14:35DinghiesSpring Race 1 / 5
15:55DinghiesSpring Race 2 / 5
Sun 28th Apr10:40IRC 3Spring Race 3 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 3 / 6
Mon 29th Apr18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 1 / 5
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 1 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 1 / 5
Thu 2nd May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 2 / 6
19:00IRC 5Thursday 1 Race 2 / 6
19:05DinghiesThursday 1 Race 2 / 6
Sat 4th May14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 2 / 6
14:35DinghiesSpring Race 3 / 5
15:55DinghiesSpring Race 4 / 5
Sun 5th May10:51IRC 3Spring Race 4 / 6
10:56IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 4 / 6
Mon 6th May15:00All In WSCVice Commodore's Cup Race 1
Thu 9th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 3 / 6
19:00IRC 5Thursday 1 Race 3 / 6
19:05DinghiesThursday 1 Race 3 / 6
Fri 10th MayYOBs
Sat 11th May13:34DinghiesHambro Cup Race 1 / 3
14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 3 / 6
14:36DinghiesHambro Cup Race 2 / 3
15:30DinghiesHambro Cup Race 3 / 3
Sun 12th May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 5 / 6
Mon 13th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 2 / 5
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 2 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 2 / 5
Thu 16th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 4 / 6
19:00IRC 5Thursday 1 Race 4 / 6
19:05DinghiesThursday 1 Race 4 / 6
Sat 18th MayOpen Day
15:35DinghiesSpring Race 5 / 5
Sun 19th May10:44IRC 3Spring Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Spring Race 6 / 6
Mon 20th May18:46SquibsMonday 1 Race 3 / 5
18:51IRC AllMonday 1 Race 3 / 5
18:56DinghiesMonday 1 Race 3 / 5
Thu 23rd May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 5 / 6
19:00IRC 5Thursday 1 Race 5 / 6
19:05DinghiesThursday 1 Race 5 / 6
Fri 24th MayYOBs
Sat 25th May14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 5 / 6
IRC Southern Champs
Sun 26th MayIRC Southern Champs
Mon 27th May14:30SquibsSpring Long Distance Race 1
14:35DinghiesSpring Long Distance Race 1
14:40IRC AllSpring Long Distance Race 1
Thu 30th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 6 / 6
19:00IRC 5Thursday 1 Race 6 / 6
19:05DinghiesThursday 1 Race 6 / 6
Sat 1st Jun14:40SquibsSquib Taster 1 Race 1 / 2
14:45DinghiesSummer 1 Race 1 / 8
15:54DinghiesSummer 1 Race 2 / 8
16:16SquibsSquib Taster 1 Race 2 / 2
Sun 2nd Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 1 / 5
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 1 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 1 / 5
Mon 3rd Jun18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 4 / 5
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 4 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 4 / 5
Thu 6th Jun18:45SquibsSinglehanded Race
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
19:00IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
19:05DinghiesThursday 2 Race 1 / 7
19:10IRC AllTransmanche Race 1 / 2
Fri 7th JunYOBs
Sat 8th Jun08:00IRC AllTransmanche Race 2 / 2
14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 6 / 6
14:35DinghiesSummer 1 Race 3 & 4 / 8
14:40IRC AllDouble Handed Race 1 / 2
Sun 9th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 2 / 5
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 2 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 2 / 5
Mon 10th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 5 / 5
18:50IRC AllMonday 1 Race 5 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 1 Race 5 / 5
Thu 13th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
19:00IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
19:05DinghiesThursday 2 Race 2 / 7
Sat 15th Jun14:30SquibsSquib Taster 2 Race 1 & 2 / 2
14:35DinghiesMalcolm Roberts Trophy 3 races
14:40IRC AllDouble Handed Race 2 / 2
Sun 16th Jun10:45IRC 4Summer Race 3 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 3 / 5
11:00IRC 3Summer Race 3 / 5
Mon 17th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC AllCrew Race 1 - Fanfare Trophy
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 1 / 6
Thu 20th JunSolstice Cruise to Cherbourg
18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 3 / 7
Fri 21st JunYOBs
Sat 22nd Jun14:30SquibsSir Ronald Edwards Trophy
15:03DinghiesSummer 1 Race 5 & 6 / 8
Sun 23rd Jun10:45IRC 3Summer Race 4 / 5
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 4 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 4 / 5
Mon 24th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 1 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 2 / 6
Thu 27th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 4 / 7
Sat 29th Jun14:30SquibsSaturday 2 Race 1 & 2 / 6
14:50DinghiesSummer 1 Race 7 & 8 / 8
Sun 30th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Race 5 / 5
10:45IRC 4Summer Race 5 / 5
10:45IRC 4 / 5Summer Race 5 / 5
Mon 1st Jul18:50SquibsMonday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC AllMonday 2 Race 2 / 5
19:00DinghiesMonday 2 Race 3 / 6
Thu 4th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 5 / 7
Fri 5th JulYOBs
Mon 8th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 3 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 4 / 6
Thu 11th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 5Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 6 / 7
Fri 12th Jul19:05IRC AllBonxie Trophy
Sat 13th JulDinghy Regatta
Sun 14th JulDinghy Regatta
Mon 15th Jul19:00SquibsMonday 2 Race 5 / 6
19:05IRC AllMonday 2 Race 4 / 5
19:10DinghiesMonday 2 Race 5 / 6
Thu 18th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC AllCrew Race 2 - Mrs Mitchell's Salver
18:55DinghiesThursday 2 Race 7 / 7
19:05ImpalaPractice Race
19:05VX OnePractice Race
Fri 19th Jul12:00VX OneVX/One Nationals
12:05ImpalaImpala Nationals
Sat 20th Jul10:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 1 / 8
12:00VX OneVX/One Nationals
12:05ImpalaImpala Nationals
14:30SquibsSaturday 2 Race 3 & 4 / 6
Sun 21st Jul11:00VX OneVX/One Nationals
11:05ImpalaImpala Nationals
Mon 22nd Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC AllMonday 2 Race 5 / 5
18:55DinghiesMonday 2 Race 6 / 6
Thu 25th Jul18:45SquibsCrew's Race
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 1 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 3 Race 1 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 3 Race 1 / 5
19:00DinghiesCrews/Swap Boats Race
Fri 26th JulYOBs
Sat 27th Jul14:30SquibsSaturday 2 Race 5 & 6 / 6
14:35DinghiesSummer 2 Race 1 & 2 / 8
14:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 2 / 8
Sun 28th Jul10:45 RNLI 150 Years - Parade of Boats
Mon 29th Jul18:45SquibsAugust Race 1 / 8
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 1 / 4
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 1 / 5
Thu 1st Aug17:00Jolly to Swanage
18:45SquibsAugust Race 2 / 8
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 2 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 3 Race 2 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 3 Race 2 / 5
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 1 / 4
Fri 2nd AugYOBs
Sat 3rd Aug14:30SquibsSaturday 3 Race 1 & 2 / 6
14:35DinghiesSummer 2 Race 3 & 4 / 8
14:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 3 / 8
Sun 4th Aug12:00IRC 3/4/5Summer Regatta 3 races
Mon 5th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 3 / 8
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 2 / 4
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 2 / 5
Thu 8th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 4 / 8
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 3 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 3 Race 3 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 3 Race 3 / 5
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 2 / 4
Fri 9th AugYOBs
Sat 10th Aug15:00All In WSCJubilee Cup
Sun 11th Aug10:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 4 / 8
Mon 12th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 5 / 8
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 3 / 4
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 3 / 5
Thu 15th Aug18:45SquibsSquib Taster 3
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 4 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 3 Race 4 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 3 Race 4 / 5
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 3 / 4
Fri 16th AugYOBs
Sat 17th Aug14:30SquibsGreat Circle Race
14:35DinghiesSummer 2 Race 5 & 6 / 8
14:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 5 / 8
Mon 19th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 6 / 8
18:50IRC AllMonday 3 Race 4 / 4
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 4 / 5
Thu 22nd Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 7 / 8
18:50IRC 3Thursday 3 Race 5 / 5
18:55IRC 4Thursday 3 Race 5 / 5
18:55IRC 5Thursday 3 Race 5 / 5
19:00DinghiesYOBS/Novice Race 4 / 4
Fri 23rd AugYOBs
Sat 24th Aug14:30SquibsSaturday 3 Race 3 & 4 / 6
14:35DinghiesSummer 2 Race 7 & 8 / 8
14:40IRC AllTrophy Series Race 6 / 8
Sun 25th AugKeelboatsCruise to Ringstead BBQ All welcome !
10:30SquibsRingstead BBQ Race 1 / 2
14:30SquibsRingstead BBQ Race 2 / 2
Mon 26th Aug14:30SquibsAutumn Long Distance
14:35DinghiesAutumn Long Distance
14:40IRC AllAutumn Long Distance
Thu 29th Aug18:45SquibsAugust Race 8 / 8
18:50IRC AllCrew Race 3 - Mary Mackarness Jug
18:55DinghiesAugust Race 5 / 5
Fri 30th AugYOBs Regatta
Sat 31st Aug13:45DinghiesGolby Cup 3 Races
13:50IRC AllTrophy Series Race 7 / 8
Thu 5th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 1 / 5
Fri 6th SepK6 Nationals - 6-8 Sep
Sat 7th SepWeymouth Keelboat Regatta
Sun 8th SepWeymouth Keelboat Regatta
Thu 12th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 2 / 5
Sat 14th Sep13:25IRC AllTrophy Series Race 8 / 8
13:30DinghiesSprint Races 6 Races
14:30SquibsSaturday 3 Race 5 & 6 / 6
Thu 19th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 3 / 5
Fri 20th SepSquibsWarmup Event
Sat 21st Sep12:00National SquibSouthern Champs
Sun 22nd Sep11:00National SquibSouthern Champs
Thu 26th Sep17:00SquibsSeptember Race 4 / 5
Sat 28th Sep14:30DinghiesAutumn Race 1 & 2 / 10
Sun 29th Sep10:35SquibsAutumn Race 1 / 7
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 1 / 7
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 1 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 1 / 7
Thu 3rd Oct17:00SquibsSeptember Race 5 / 5
Sat 5th Oct14:30DinghiesAutumn Race 3 & 4 / 10
Sun 6th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 2 / 7
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 2 / 7
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 2 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 2 / 7
Thu 10th Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 1 / 5
Sat 12th Oct14:30DinghiesAutumn Race 5 & 6 / 10
Sun 13th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 3 / 7
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 3 / 7
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 3 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 3 / 7
Thu 17th Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 2 / 5
Sat 19th Oct14:30DinghiesAutumn Race 7 & 8 / 10
Sun 20th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 4 / 7
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 4 / 7
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 4 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 4 / 7
Thu 24th Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 3 / 5
Sat 26th Oct14:30DinghiesAutumn Race 9 & 10 / 10
Sun 27th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 5 / 7
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 5 / 7
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 5 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 5 / 7
Thu 31st Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 4 / 5
Sat 2nd Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 1 & 2 / 8
Sun 3rd Nov10:35SquibsAutumn Race 6 / 7
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 6 / 7
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 6 / 7
10:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 6 / 7
Thu 7th Nov10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 5 / 5
Sat 9th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 3 & 4 / 8
Sun 10th Nov13:35SquibsAutumn Race 7 / 7
13:40IRC 3Autumn Race 7 / 7
13:45IRC 4Autumn Race 7 / 7
13:45IRC 4 / 5Autumn Race 7 / 7
Thu 14th Nov10:30Squibs"No Trophy" Race 1 / 6
Sat 16th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 5 & 6 / 8
Sun 17th Nov10:35SquibsWinter Race 1 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 1 / 6
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 1 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 1 / 6
Thu 21st Nov10:30Squibs"No Trophy" Race 2 / 6
Sat 23rd Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 7 & 8 / 8
Sun 24th Nov10:35SquibsWinter Race 2 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 2 / 6
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 2 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 2 / 6
Thu 28th Nov10:30Squibs"No Trophy" Race 3 / 6
Sun 1st Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 3 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 3 / 6
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 3 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 3 / 6
Thu 5th Dec10:30Squibs"No Trophy" Race 4 / 6
Sun 8th Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 4 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 4 / 6
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 4 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 4 / 6
Thu 12th Dec10:30Squibs"No Trophy" Race 5 / 6
Sun 15th Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 5 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 5 / 6
Thu 19th Dec10:30Squibs"No Trophy" Race 6 / 6
Sun 22nd Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 6 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 4 / 5Winter Race 6 / 6
Thu 26th Dec10:40SquibsIcebreaker Trophy
10:45IRC AllFrostbite Trophy