Login for the latest information on the 2017 Programme

2017 Programme

DateTimeClassDescription
Sat 1st AprKeelboat Lift In
Sun 2nd AprKeelboat Lift In
Sun 9th Apr10:40IRC 3Spring Race 1 / 6
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 1 / 6
Fri 14th AprKeelboat Lift In
Sat 15th AprKeelboat Lift In
Sun 16th AprKeelboat Lift In
10:40IRC 3Spring Race 2 / 6
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 2 / 6
Sat 22nd Apr14:30Pursuit RaceTony Bennett
Sun 23rd Apr10:40IRC 3Spring Race 3 / 6
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 3 / 6
Mon 24th Apr18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 1 Race 1 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 1 Race 1 / 6
Thu 27th Apr18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 1 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 1 / 6
Fri 28th Apr17:00Yobs Cruiser night
Sat 29th Apr14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 1 / 7
14:35DinghiesSaturday 1 Race 1 & 2
Sun 30th Apr10:40IRC 3Spring Race 4 / 6
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 4 / 6
Mon 1st May14:30All in HandicapVice Commodore's Cup ALR
Thu 4th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 2 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 2 / 6
Sat 6th May14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 2 / 7
14:35DinghiesSaturday 1 Race 3 & 4
Sun 7th May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 5 / 6
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 5 / 6
Mon 8th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 1 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 1 Race 2 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 1 Race 2 / 6
Thu 11th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 3 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 3 / 6
Fri 12th May17:00Yobs
Sat 13th May14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 3 / 7
14:35DinghiesSaturday 1 Race 5 & 6
Sun 14th May10:40IRC 3Spring Race 6 / 6
10:45IRC 4Spring Race 6 / 6
Mon 15th May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 1 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 1 Race 3 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 1 Race 3 / 6
Thu 18th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 4 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 4 / 6
Sat 20th May10:30Open Day
15:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 4 / 7
15:35DinghiesSaturday 1 Race 7 & 8
Sun 21st May10:40IRC 3Summer Rear Admiral's Race 1
10:45IRC 4Summer Rear Admiral's Race 1
Mon 22nd May18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 1 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 1 Race 4 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 1 Race 4 / 6
Thu 25th May18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 5 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 5 / 6
Fri 26th May17:00Yobs
Sat 27th May14:30SquibsShow n' Tell Race 1 & 2
14:35DinghiesSaturday 2 Race 1 & 2
Sun 28th May10:40IRC 3Summer Rear Admiral's Race 2
10:45IRC 4Summer Rear Admiral's Race 2
Mon 29th May14:30SquibsSpring Long Distance
14:35DinghiesSpring Long Distance
14:40IRC AllSpring Long Distance
Thu 1st Jun18:45SquibsThursday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 1 Race 6 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 1 Race 6 / 6
Fri 2nd Jun06:00IRC AllCherbourg Transmanche Passage Race to Cherbourg
Sat 3rd Jun08:00IRC AllCherbourg Transmanche Transmanche back to Weymouth
14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 5 / 7
14:35DinghiesSaturday 2 Race 3 & 4
Sun 4th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Rear Admiral's Race 3
10:45IRC 4Summer Rear Admiral's Race 3
Mon 5th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 1 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 1 Race 5 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 1 Race 5 / 6
Thu 8th Jun18:45SquibsSinglehanded
18:50IRC AllCrew's Race 1 Race 1
18:55DinghiesThursday 2 Race 1 / 7
Fri 9th Jun17:00Yobs
Sat 10th Jun14:30SquibsIntroduction Race
14:35DinghiesSaturday 2 Race 5 & 6
Sun 11th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Rear Admiral's Race 4
10:45IRC 4Summer Rear Admiral's Race 4
Mon 12th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 1 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 1 Race 6 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 1 Race 6 / 6
Thu 15th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 1 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 2 / 7
Sat 17th JunCruisersCherbourg Cruise
14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 6 / 7
14:35DinghiesSaturday 2 Race 7 & 8
Sun 18th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Rear Admiral's Race 5
10:45IRC 4Summer Rear Admiral's Race 5
Mon 19th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 2 Race 1 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 2 Race 1 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 2 Race 1 / 6
Thu 22nd Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 2 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 3 / 7
Fri 23rd Jun17:00Yobs
Sat 24th Jun14:30SquibsSaturday 1 Race 7 / 7
14:35DinghiesGolby Cup Race 1 & 2
Sun 25th Jun10:40IRC 3Summer Rear Admiral's Race 6
10:45IRC 4Summer Rear Admiral's Race 6
Mon 26th Jun18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 2 Race 2 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 2 Race 2 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 2 Race 2 / 6
Thu 29th Jun18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 3 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 4 / 7
Sat 1st Jul14:30SquibsSaturday 2 Race 1 & 2
14:35IRC AllCruiser Trophy Series Hugh Rose Trophy
14:40DinghiesSaturday 2 Race 9 & 10
Mon 3rd Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 2 Race 3 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 2 Race 3 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 2 Race 3 / 6
Thu 6th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 4 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 5 / 7
Fri 7th Jul17:00Yobs
Sat 8th JulDinghiesYCW Dinghy Regatta
Sun 9th JulDinghiesYCW Dinghy Regatta
Mon 10th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 2 Race 4 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 2 Race 4 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 2 Race 4 / 6
Thu 13th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 5 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 6 / 7
Sat 15th Jul11:00IRC AllCruiser Trophy Series Crumblehome Cup
14:30SquibsSaturday 2 Race 3 & 4
Mon 17th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 2 Race 5 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 2 Race 5 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 2 Race 5 / 6
Thu 20th Jul18:45SquibsThursday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC 3Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 4Thursday 2 Race 6 / 6
19:00DinghiesThursday 2 Race 7 / 7
Fri 21st Jul17:00Yobs
Sat 22nd Jul13:00Merlin RocketOpen Meeting
14:30SquibsSaturday 2 Race 5 / 7
14:35IRC AllCruiser Trophy Series Simon Bolivar Trophy
No dinghy racing
Sun 23rd Jul11:00Merlin RocketOpen Meeting
Mon 24th Jul18:45SquibsMonday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:50IRC 3Monday 2 Race 6 / 6
18:55IRC 4Monday 2 Race 6 / 6
19:00DinghiesMonday 2 Race 6 / 6
Thu 27th Jul18:45SquibsCrew's Race
18:50IRC AllCrew's Race 2
19:00DinghiesThursday 3 Race 1 / 6
Fri 28th Jul17:00Yobs
Sat 29th Jul14:30SquibsSaturday 2 Race 6 & 7
14:35IRC AllCruiser Trophy Series Mooring Aldrige Trophy
14:40DinghiesSaturday 3 Race 3 & 4
Mon 31st Jul18:45SquibsMonday 3 Race 1 / 4
18:50IRC AllMary Mackarness Race 1
19:00DinghiesMonday 3 Race 1 / 4
Thu 3rd Aug18:45SquibsThursday 3 Race 1 / 5
18:50IRC 3August Race 1 / 8
18:55IRC 4August Race 1 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 3 Race 2 / 6
Fri 4th Aug17:00CruisersCruisers Swanage Carnival
17:00Yobs
Sat 5th Aug14:30SquibsSir Ronald Edwards
14:35IRC AllCruiser Trophy Series Kenion Trophy
14:40DinghiesSaturday 3 Race 5 & 6
Mon 7th Aug18:45SquibsMonday 3 Race 2 / 4
18:50IRC 3August Race 2 / 8
18:55IRC 4August Race 2 / 8
19:00DinghiesMonday 3 Race 2 / 4
Thu 10th Aug18:45SquibsThursday 3 Race 2 / 5
18:50IRC 3August Race 3 / 8
18:55IRC 4August Race 3 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 3 Race 3 / 6
Fri 11th Aug17:00Yobs
Sat 12th Aug14:30All in HandicapJubilee Cup
Mon 14th Aug18:45SquibsMonday 3 Race 3 / 4
18:50IRC 3August Race 4 / 8
18:55IRC 4August Race 4 / 8
19:00DinghiesMonday 3 Race 3 / 4
Thu 17th Aug18:45SquibsThursday 3 Race 3 / 5
18:50IRC 3August Race 5 / 8
18:55IRC 4August Race 5 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 3 Race 4 / 6
Fri 18th Aug17:00Yobs Squibs night
Sat 19th AugNational 12Burton Week start
11:00IRC AllCruiser Trophy Series Cimbri Trophy
14:30SquibsSaturday 3 Race 1 / 7
No dinghy racing
Mon 21st Aug18:45SquibsMonday 3 Race 4 / 4
18:50IRC 3August Race 6 / 8
18:55IRC 4August Race 6 / 8
19:00DinghiesMonday 3 Race 4 / 4
Tue 22nd AugNational 12Burton Week end
Thu 24th Aug18:45SquibsThursday 3 Race 4 / 5
18:50IRC 3August Race 7 / 8
18:55IRC 4August Race 7 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 3 Race 5 / 6
Fri 25th Aug17:00Yobs Regatta
Sat 26th Aug14:30SquibsSaturday 3 Race 2 & 3
14:35IRC AllCruiser Trophy Series Holt Cup
14:40DinghiesSaturday 3 Race 7 & 8
Sun 27th AugAll classesRingstead BBQ
Mon 28th Aug14:30SquibsAutumn Long Distance
14:35IRC AllAutumn Long Distance
14:40DinghiesAutumn Long Distance
Thu 31st Aug18:45SquibsThursday 3 Race 5 / 5
18:50IRC 3August Race 8 / 8
18:55IRC 4August Race 8 / 8
19:00DinghiesThursday 3 Race 6 / 6
Sat 2nd SepYCW Keelboat Regatta
Sun 3rd SepYCW Keelboat Regatta
Thu 7th Sep17:30SquibsSeptember Race 1 / 4
Sat 9th Sep14:30SquibsSaturday 3 Race 4 & 5
14:35IRC AllDouble Handed Race 1 / 2
14:40DinghiesSaturday 3 Race 9 & 10
Sun 10th Sep10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 1 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 1 / 8
Thu 14th Sep17:30SquibsSeptember Race 2 / 4
Sat 16th SepSquibsDinghiesBart's Bash
14:35IRC AllDouble Handed Race 2 / 2
Sun 17th Sep10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 2 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 2 / 8
Thu 21st Sep17:30SquibsSeptember Race 3 / 4
Sat 23rd Sep14:30SquibsSaturday 3 Race 6 & 7
14:35DinghiesAutumn Race 1 & 2
Sun 24th Sep10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 3 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 3 / 8
Thu 28th Sep17:30SquibsSeptember Race 4 / 4
Sat 30th Sep14:35DinghiesAutumn Race 3 & 4
Sun 1st OctAnnual Membership Subscription due
10:35SquibsAutumn Race 1 inc Great Circle Race
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 4 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 4 / 8
Thu 5th Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 1 / 5
Sat 7th Oct14:30DinghiesAutumn Race 5 & 6
Sun 8th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 2 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 5 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 5 / 8
Thu 12th Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 2 / 5
Sat 14th Oct14:30DinghiesAutumn Race 7 & 8
Sun 15th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 3 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 6 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 6 / 8
Thu 19th Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 3 / 5
Sat 21st Oct14:30DinghiesAutumn Race 9 & 10
Sun 22nd Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 4 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 7 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 7 / 8
Thu 26th Oct10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 4 / 5
Sat 28th Oct13:30DinghiesWinter Race 1 & 2
Sun 29th Oct10:35SquibsAutumn Race 5 / 6
10:40IRC 3Autumn Race 8 / 8
10:45IRC 4Autumn Race 8 / 8
Thu 2nd Nov10:30SquibsThursday Morning Race 5 / 5
Sat 4th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 3 & 4
Sun 5th Nov10:35SquibsAutumn Race 6 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 1 / 7
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 1 / 7
Sat 11th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 5 & 6
Sun 12th NovRemembrance Sunday
13:35SquibsWinter Race 1 / 6
13:40IRC 3Winter Race 2 / 7
13:45IRC 4Winter Race 2 / 7
Sat 18th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 7 & 8
Sun 19th Nov10:35SquibsWinter Race 2 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 3 / 7
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 3 / 7
Sat 25th Nov13:30DinghiesWinter Race 9 & 10
Sun 26th Nov10:35SquibsWinter Race 3 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 4 / 7
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 4 / 7
Sun 3rd Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 4 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 5 / 7
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 5 / 7
Sun 10th Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 5 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 6 / 7
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 6 / 7
Sun 17th Dec10:35SquibsWinter Race 6 / 6
10:40IRC 3Winter Race 7 / 7
10:45IRC 4Winter Race 7 / 7
Tue 26th Dec10:40SquibsIcebreaker Trophy
10:45IRC AllFrostbite Trophy